K
ultur
K
Regine Dierse  Artists Management
ontor
ARTISTS

October, November and December 2019 –  Selected Concerts and Performances


01/12 October, 01/17/28 November 2019

Solenn‘ Lavanant Linke La Muse/Nicklausse, Eric Laporte Hoffmann The Tales of Hoffmann (J. Offenbach)  - Staatstheater Mainz.

Conductors: Robert Houssart, Samuel Hogarth, Director: Elisabeth Stöppler

Read More


Tim Severloh: Belize Angels in America (P. Eötvös)  -  

1 October  -  Neue Oper Wien.

Conductor: Walter Kobéra, Director: Matthias Oldag

Read More

10 and 12 October  -  Contemporary Arts Festival and Müpa Budapest

Conductor: Peter Eötvös

Read More


02/06/20/29 October, 02/14 November, 08/13/17 December 2019

Marcell Bakonyi: Vodnik Rusalka (A. Dvořák)  –  Theater St. Gallen (CH).

Conductors: Modestas Pitrenas/Stéphane Fromageot, Director: Vera Nemirova

Read More


03/13 October 2019

Julia Faylenbogen: Amme/Nurse Die Frau ohne Schatten/The Woman without a Shadow (R. Strauss)  -  Nationaltheater Mannheim.

Conductor: Alexander Soddy, Director: Gregor Horres

Read More


03/04/11/25 October, 21 November, 25/31 December 2019

David Lee: Tamino Die Zauberflöte/The Magic Flute (W. A. Mozart)  -  Staatstheater Darmstadt.

Conductor: Daniel Cohen, Director: Michael Nündel

Read More


04 October 2019

Florian Sievers: Tenor - Clara Schumann in Hamburg - Original Programme from 27 March 1878  -  Elbphilharmonie Hamburg, Kleiner Saal.
Soprano: Pia Davila, Piano: Ragna Schirmer

Read More


04/08/13/20/30 October, 01/04/07/11/16/22 November 2019

Taras Konoshchenko: Le Grand Inquisiteur Don Carlos (G. Verdi), French Version with English Surtitles  -  Staatstheater Nürnberg.

Conductor: Joana Mallwitz, Director: Jens Daniel Herzog

Read More

06/12 October, 07/30 November, 13/30 December 2019

David Lee: Pang Turandot (G. Puccini)  -  Staatstheater Darmstadt.

Conductors: Giuseppe Finzi, Michael Nündel, Director: Valentin Schwarz

Read More


06/12 October, 03/05/08/24 November 2019

Taras Konoshchenko: Mustafa L’Italiana in Algeri (G. Rossini)  -  Staatstheater Nürnberg.

Conductor: Guido Johannes Rumstadt, Director: Laura Scozzi

Read More

Philippe Do: Lensky Eugene Onegin (P. Tchaikovsky)  -  Danish National Opera (Den Jyske Opera).

Conductor: Tecwyn Evens, Dirctor: Hinrich Horstkotte

Denmark Tour:

10 Oct. 2019        Koncerthuset Odense (Odense Symphonie Orchestra)

27 Oct .                Kolding Teater (Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester)

30 Oct.                 Vejle Musikteater (Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester)

01 Nov.                Alison Sonderburg (Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester)

09 Nov.                Musikhuset Aarhus (Aarhus Symfonieorkester)

16 Nov.                Musikhuset Aarhus (Aarhus Symfonieorkester)

19 Nov.                The Royal Danish Opera Copenhagen, Old Stage (Copenhagen Phil)

22 Nov.                Musikteatret Albertslund (Copenhagen Phil)

29 Nov.                Musikkens Hus Aalborg (Aalborg Symfonieorkester)

Read More

13/31 October, 21/26 December 2019

Judith Spiesser: The Queen of the Night Die Zauberflöte/The Magic Flute (W. A. Mozart)  -  Theater Krefeld.

Conductor: Diego Martin-Etxebarria, Director: Kobie van Rensburg

Read More

21 October 2019

Hagen Matzeit: Licisco Merope (Ricardo Broschi) – Theater an der Wien.

Conductor: Alessandro De Marchi

Read More


24/29/30 October, 03/04 November, 12 December 2019 and 03 January 2020

Bernhard Landauer: Lord Stourton Geisterritter (J. Reynolds)  –  Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Düsseldorf.

Conductor: Patrick Francis Chestnut, Director: Erik Petersen

Read More


25 October 2019

Julia Faylenbogen: Azucena Il trovatore (G. Verdi)  -  Nationaltheater Mannheim.

Conductor: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli, Director: Roger Vontobel

Read More


26 October (Premiere), 10/23/29 November, 03/29 December 2019

Matthias Koziorowski: Role Debut Grigorij (Dimitrij) Boris Godunov (M. P. Mussorgsky)  -  Staatstheater Mainz.

Conductor: Herman Bäumer, Director: Wolfgang Nägele

Read More


29 October until 03 November 2019

Daniel Johannsen: Tenor in a Concert Series with the Israel Camerata.

Programme: Hommage (World Premiere) by J. Bardanshvili, Lutheran Mass BWV 235 by J. S. Bach,
Requiem K. 626 by W. A. Mozart.

Conductor: Avner Biron

29 Oct. 2019         Henry Crown Hall, Jerusalem

30 Oct                   Elmar Arts Center, Zichron Yaakov

31 Oct.                  Savyon Cultural Center

01/02/03 Nov.       Tel Aviv Museum of Art

Read More


01/07/09/15/17 November 2019

Olivia Vermeulen: Abel Il primo omicidio (A. Scarlatti)  -  Staatsoper unter den Linden, Berlin.

Conductor: René Jacobs, Director: Romeo Castellucci

Read More


01/05/08/12 November 2019

Katja Pieweck: Marcellina Le Nozze di Figaro (W. A. Mozart)  -  Staatsoper Hamburg.

Conductor: Riccardo Minasi, Director: Stefan Herheim

Read More


02/03/05/06/08/09/12/13 November 2019

Hagen Matzeit: Herr Akustikus Das Rätsel der verlorenen Stimme (J. Wulff-Woesten)  -  Semperoper, Dresden.

Conductor: Johannes Wulff-Woesten, Director: Tom Quaas

Read More


03/10/16/20 November 2019

Ziad Nehme: First Witch, Sailor Dido and Aeneas (H. Purcell) Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin.

Conductor: Christopher Moulds, Director: Sasha Waltz

Read More


13 November 2019

Sarah Ferede: Sieglinde The Valkyrie (R. Wagner)  -  Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Duisburg.

Conductor: Axel Kober, Director: Dietrich W. Hilsdorf

Read More


16/30 November, 19/22/26 December 2019

Michael Gniffke: the Hexe (The Gingerbread Witch) Hansel and Gretel“ (E. Humperdinck)  -  Staatstheater Kassel.

Conductor: Mario Hartmuth, Director: Elmar Gehlen

Read More

17 November 2019

Countertenor Yosemeh Adjei sings arias by G. F. Handel in the Cycle “Crossing Britain” Visiting Great Britain – Philharmonie Luxembourg, Salle de Musique de Chambre.

L’ Orchestre de Chambre du Luxembourg, Conductor: Joseph Bastian

Read More


19 November 2019

Florian Götz: Argante, Mago Rinaldo (G. F. Handel)  -  Stadttheater Kempten.

Lautten Compagney Berlin, Compagnia Marionettistica Carlo Colla & Figli, Milano

Conductor: Wolfgang Katschner, Director: Eugenio Monti Colla

Read More

21/24/27. November, 04 December 2019

Katja Pieweck: Getrud Hansel and Gretel (E. Humperdinck)  -  Staatsoper Hamburg.

Conductor: Volker Krafft, Director: Peter Beauvais

Read More


26 November 2019

Andreas Post: Oronte Alcina (G. F. Handel)  -  Stadttheater Schaffhausen (CH).

Lautten Compagney Berlin, Ballet Baroque Berlin

Conductor: Wolfgang Katschner, Director: Niels Badenhop

Read More


28 November 2019

Florian Götz: Doktor „Scherz, List und Rache“ – Sensational Opera Discovery - -A German Singspiel (1787) by Johann Wolfgang  von Goethe and Christoph Philipp Kayser  -  Leverkusen, Bayer Erholungshaus.

Orchestra L’Arte del Mondo

Conductor: Werner Erhardt, Director: Igor Folwill

Read More

01 December 2019

Daniel Johannsen: Tenor The Messiah (G. F. Handel)  -  Berliner Philharmonie, Großer Saal.

Philharmonischer Chor Berlin, Batzdorfer Hofkapelle

Conductor: Jörg-Peter Weigle

Read More

01 December (Premiere) as well as 06/11/15 December 2019, Preview: 11/17/23 January 2020

Eric Laporte: Ulysse Pénélope (G. Fauré)  -  Oper Frankfurt.

Conductor: Joana Mallwitz, Director: Corinna Tetzel

Read More


01/04/10/13/15 December 2019

Ziad Nehme: 1st Jew Salome (R. Strauss) Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin.

Conductor: Thomas Guggeis, Director: Hans Neuenfels

Read More


Baritone Äneas Humm in Concerts with the Musikkollegium Winterthur

01 Dec.          2019 Christmas Oratorio (J. S. Bach)  -  Stadthaus Winterthur

08 Dec.          Christmas Oratorio (J. S. Bach)  -  Tonhalle Zurich

Conductor: Joachim Krause

14 Dec.          Dona nobis pacem (R. V. Williams)  -  Stadthaus Winterthur

15 Dec.          Dona nobis pacem (R. V. Williams)  -  St. Johann, Schaffhausen

Conductor: Christoph Bachmann, Soprano: Letizia Scherrer.

Read More


03 December 2019

Andreas Post: Vitaliano, Florian Götz: Amanzio, Polidarte Il Giustino (G. F. Handel)  -  Stadthofsaal Uster (CH).

Lautten Compagney Berlin, Compagnia Marionettistica Carlo Colla & Figli, Milano

Conductor: Wolfgang Katschner, Director: Eugenio Monti Colla

Read More


04 December 2019

Daniel Johannsen: Tenor Christmas Oratorio I-III, VI (J: S. Bach)  -  Musikverein Wien, Großer Saal.

Orchestra Wiener Akademie, Consort Wiener Akademie

Conductor: Martin Haselböck

Read More

07/08/13/14 December 2019

Katja Pieweck: Gertrud Hansel and Gretel (E. Humperdinck)  -  Bayerische Staatsoper, Munich.

Conductor: Patrick Lange, Director: Richard Jones

Read More

07/21/28 December 2019

Michael Gniffke: the Hexe (The Gingerbread Witch) Hansel and Gretel (E. Humperdinck)  -  Theater Lübeck.

Conductor: Stefan Vladar, Director: Herbert Adler

Read More


15 December (Premiere), 19/21/26/28 December 2019, Preview: 03/10/12/17 January 2020

Solenn Lavanant Linke: Role Debut Herodias Salome (R. Strauss)  -  Luzerner Theater.

Conductor: Clemens Heil, Director: Herbert Fritsch

Read More


16 December 2019

Sonja Leutwyler: Mezzo-soprano – Hymne à la Beauté – Pearls of the Chamber Music for Voice, Strings and Piano  -- Elbphilharmonie Hamburg, Kleiner Saal.

Read More

18/20/26/29 December 2019

Sarah Ferede: Enrichetta di Francia I Puritani (V. Bellini)  -  Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Düsseldorf.

Conductor: Antonio Fogliani, Director: Rolando Villazón

Read More


20/29 December 2019

David Lee: Edgardo Lucia di Lammermoor (G. Donizetti)  -  Staatstheater Darmstadt.

Conductor: Andriy Yurkevych, Director: Dirk Schmeding

Read More


22 December 2019

Sarah Ferede: Alto, Daniel Johannsen: Tenor Christmas Oratorio I-VI (J. S. Bach)  -  Philharmonie am Gasteig, Munich.

Münchener Bach-Chor and Orchestra

Conductor: Hansjörg Albrecht

Read More