K
ultur
K
Regine Dierse  Artists Management
ontor

October, November and December 2018 –  Selected Concerts and Performances:


29. September (premiere) + 07./09./17. October + 16./18./28. November 2018
Solenn‘ Lavanant Linke: Cherubino Le nozze di Figaro – Staatstheater Mainz.
Conductor: Valtteri Rauhhalammi; Director: Elisabeth Stöppler
Read More


01./04./07./10./13./16./20./24. October 2018
Philippe Do: Bois-Rosé Les Huguenots by Meyerbeer – Opéra national de Paris Opéra Bastille.
Conductor: Michele Mariotti; Director: Andreas Kriegenburg
Read More


02./05./07. October + 18. November 2018 + 09. January + 03./22. February + 10. March + 14. April 2019
Judith Spiesser: Queen oft he Night The Magic Flute – première – Theater Krefeld.
Conductor: Diego Martin-Etxebarria; Director: Kobie van Rensburg
Read More


03./06./09. October 2018
Ziad Nehme: Oronte Alcina – Staatsoper Hamburg.
Conductor: Riccardo Minasi; Director: Christof Loy
Read More


03./12./31. October + 11./23. November + 01. December 2018
Julia Faylenbogen: Maddalena Rigoletto – Nationaltheater Mannheim.
Conductor: Benjamin Reiners; Director: Alexander Schulin
Read More


06. October 2018 (4:30 pm and 8:30 pm)
Florian Götz: Artabane Caligula – Scène Nationale de la Rochelle (FR),
Le Poème Harmonique, Conductor: Vincent Dumestre
Read More
Read More


07./21./28. October + 02./22. December 2018
Kelly God: Isolde role-debut Tristan und Isolde – première – Staatsoper Hannover.
Conductor: Will Humburg; Director: Stephen Langridge
Read More


07. October + 03./09. November + 07./27. December 2018 + 23. January + 10. February + 01. March 2019
Julia Faylenbogen: Suzuki Madama Butterfly -  Nationaltheater Mannheim.
Conductor: Benjamin Reiners; Director: Wolfgang Blum
Read More


09. October 2018
Florian Götz: Mozart Recital– Ermitan Museum (season opening) Ankara.
Mozart Ensemble Ankara
Read More


12./20./31. October + 11./18. November + 07. December 2018 + 10./18. January + 23. February + 02./17. March 2019
Taras Konoshchenko: Caspar Der Freischütz – première – Theater Lübeck.
Conductor: Andreas Wolf; Director: Jochen Biganzoli
Read More


21./29. October + 13. November + 13. December 2018
Philippe Do: Title-role Don Carlo – Staatstheater Mainz.
Conductor: Hermann Bäumer; Director: Elisabeth Stöppler
Read More


23. October 2018
Bernhard Landauer: Counter-tenor Llibre Vermeil de Montserrat (Songs and dances of the pilgrims of Montserrat, 14th Century) – Musikverein Wien (Vienna).
Conductor: René Clemencic
Read More


26. October + 10. November + 01./23./26. December 2018 + 12./18. January + 03./10. February + 08./15./22. March + 06./27. April + 12. May + 06./09./15./20. June 2019
David Lee: Tamino The Magic Flute – première – Staatstheater Darmstadt.
Conductor: Michael Nündel, Rubén Dubrovsky; Director: Karsten Wiegand
Read More


27./28./30./31. October + 03./04./06./07. November 2018
Hagen Matzeit: Herr Akustikus Mr. A´s Amazing Maze Plays – Sächsische Staatsoper (Semperoper) Dresden.
Conductor + Composer: Johannes Wulff-Woesten; Director: Tom Quaas
Read More


27. October 2018
Andreas Post: tenor Great Mass in C minor by Mozart and Chichester Psalms by Bernstein – St. Michaelis Hamburg
Conductor: Christoph Schoener
Read More


28./31. October + 03./06./09./14./17. November 2018
Katja Pieweck: Mangel/Jüngerer Engel/Büßerin/Maria Aegyptiaca/Mater Gloriosa Szenen aus Goethes Faust by R. Schumann – première – Staatsoper Hamburg.
Conductor: Kent Nagano; Director: Achim Freyer, Eike Mann
Read More


30. October + 03. November 2018
Marcell Bakonyi: King Bánk Bán by Fr. Erkel – Hungarian State Opera Budapest Tour - David H. Koch Theatre, New York.
Conductor: Ádám Medveczky; Director: Attila Vidnyánszky
Read More


30. October 2018
Sarah Ferede: 2nd Lady The Magic Flute– Komische Oper Berlin.
Conductor: Ainārs Rubiķis; Regie: Suzanne Andrade; Barrie Kosky
Read More


30. October + 04. November 2018
Katja Pieweck: Fricka Das Rheingold – Staatsoper Hamburg
Conductor: Kent Nagano; Director: Claus Guth
Read More


03./11./14./23. November + 01./31. December 2018 + 06. January + 09./14. March + 09. April + 08./21. May + 21. June 2019
Eric Laporte: Prince Fridolin XXIV Le Roi Carotte – première – Staatsoper Hannover.
Conductor: Valtteri Rauhalammi; Director: Matthias Davids
Read More


03./10. November 2018
Sarah Ferede: Boulotte Bluebeard - Komische Oper Berlin.
Conductor: Clemens Flick; Director: Stefan Herheim
Read More

09. November 2018
Andreas Post: Tenor A Child of Our Time by Sir M. Tippett and ‘November ´38 – Ein Praeludium’ by K.-B. Kropf – World première  – 80 Years Reichspogromnacht – St. Nicolai, Rostock.
Conductor: Markus Johannes Langer
Read More


11. November 2018
Andreas Post: Tenor Leoš Janácek´s Missa glagolitica and Frank Martin`s In terra pax – Friede auf Erden – 100 Jahre Ende
1. Weltkrieg (Peace on Earth - 100 Years End of 1
st World War) – St. Johannis, Lüneburg.
Hamburg Symphony, Conductor: Joachim Vogelsänger
Read More


11./16. November 2018
Katja Pieweck: Siegrune The Valkyrie – Staatsoper Hamburg.
Conductor: Kent Nagano; Director: Claus Guth
Read More


24. November 2018
Andreas Post: Tenor Mass in B minor by Bach – Martin-Luther-Kirche Wiesbaden.
Conductor: Jörg Endebrock
Read More


24./25./26./27./28./29. November 2018
Bernhard Landauer: Countertenor Das Totenschiff by Oskar Aichinger – Wolrd première – Reaktor Wien (Vienna).
Conductor: Jury Everhartz; Director: Kristine Tornquist
Read More


25. November + 02. December 2018
Katja Pieweck: 2. Norn Götterdämmerung – Staatsoper Hamburg.
Conductor: Kent Nagano; Director: Claus Guth
Read More


01./02. December 2018
Daniel Johannsen: Tenor Missa brevis in G major by Mozart – Berner Münster.
Camerata Basel, Conductor: Fritz Krämer
Read More


Yosemeh Adjei: Altus „Messiah“ G. F. Handel
04. December 2018: Teatro Jovellanos, Gijón
12. December 2018: Teatro Circo, Albacete
15. December 2018: Auditorio, Saragossa
18. December 2018: Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid
19. December 2018: Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid
Orquestra Barroca Catalana, Conductor: Karl-Friedrich Beringer
Read More


Daniel Johannsen: Tenor Christmas Oratorio by Bach – Frauenkirche Dresden.
Conductor: Markus Grünert
07./08. December 2018: Parts I-VI
10. December 2018: Parts I-III
11. December 2018: Parts IV-VI
Read More


07./08./09. December 2018
Andreas Post: Tenor Christmas Oratorio I-III, IV by Bach – Konzerthaus Berlin.
Konzerthausorchester Berlin, Thomanerchor Leipzig, Conductor: Gotthold Schwarz
Read More


08./22./30. December 2018
Michael Gniffke: Hexe Hansel and Gretel – Theater Lübeck.
Conductor: Jan-Michael Krüger; Director: Herbert Adler
Read More


12./14./15. December 2018
Ziad Nehme: Sellem The Rake´s Progress – première – semi staged performence – Equilibrium Young Artists – Göteborgs Konserthus.
Conductor: Barbara Hannigan
Read More


16. December 2018 + 28. March + 22. April 2019
Sarah Ferede: 2nd Lady The Magic Flute – Deutsche Oper am Rhein Düsseldorf and Duisburg.
Conductor: Giedre Slekyte / Axel Kober; Director: Suzanne Andrade; Barrie Kosky
Read More


19./20./22./25. December 2018
Katja Pieweck: Alto Christmas Oratorio I-VI by Bach – Ballet Production by John Neumeier - Staatsoper Hamburg.
Conductor: Gianluca Capuano
Read More


21. December 2018
Daniel Johannsen: Tenor Christmas Oratorio I-VI by Bach – Elbphilharmonie Hamburg.
Conductor: Hansjörg Albrecht
Read More


22. December 2018
Daniel Johannsen: Tenor Christmas Oratorio I-III by Bach – Philharmonie Berlin.
Conductor: Heribert Breuer
Read More


23./25./27. December 2018
Marcell Bakonyi: Colline La bohème – Hungarian State Opera Budapest.
Conductor: János Kovács / István Dénes / Gergely Kesselyák; Director: Kálmán Nádasdy
Read More


23. December 2018
Sarah Ferede: Alto Christmas Oratorio by Bach – Philharmonie am Gasteig München.
Conductor: Andrew Parrott (In memoriam Enoch zu Guttenberg †)
Read More

ARTISTS